?

Log in

I AM--------------A GREAT PERSON [entries|friends|calendar]
xxmockeryxx

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i shouldve been responsible and spent my money on bowling [25 May 2013|11:59am]
anyone wanna go bowling? anyone see this? anyone naked?
1 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

long long ago/6 years ago on turkeyday [28 Nov 2008|03:26am]
i made my first lj entry --- how the time flies --- hope evryone who still reads this things is doing well
Attention Whores and Douchebags.

wow [15 Mar 2008|04:05pm]
member this -------
2 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

i fucking despise [02 Dec 2006|11:39pm]
carlos mencia -- thats it
Attention Whores and Douchebags.

that was fun [17 Oct 2006|03:43pm]
im back home in ptown -- my flint trip was great - im comeing home for the blood brothers show on the 4th also the lady sov show on the third -- im lucky
Attention Whores and Douchebags.

wows - livejournal [05 Sep 2006|05:39pm]
im excited about moveing home for a while and i invite you all to invite me out
4 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

happy yesterday was st patricks day [18 Mar 2006|05:37pm]
i had asuper good time last night i went to traverse city with two of my roommates and one of their girls to a place called streeters where i saw ----- get ready wait for it GEORGE CLINTON AND THE P-FUNK FUCKIN ALLSTARS yeah your jealous and if your not you should be - it was rediculus amount of fun that 78 year old black man rocked it out like no other - and guess who wasnt there not a single little scene faggot standing around with their arms crossed nod their head tryin to look cool - i shook my rediculus ass like i do - it was sweet as fuck - george clintons grand daughter was there miss sativa diva and she flowed up a storm --
i told one of the waitresses from the bar i work i was going to see that show and she asked me who george clinton was - i wanted to slap the knowledge into her dumb ass - - anywho fun times thats all - if i knew how to work puters better and thought anybody gave a shit id post mad pictures but i dont and you dont -- love you anyway - bye for now
5 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

i suck at puters - [08 Mar 2006|10:18pm]
i cant figure out how to turn off the fuckin pop-up blocker so i can you the aim machine
1 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

im bored with this town - [08 Mar 2006|10:14pm]
maybe its just the people ive surronded myself with - need a new home - SOON - IM GUNNA START APPLYING FOR JOB VIA INTRONET - i need change -
anyone?
Attention Whores and Douchebags.

the thought of home saddens me sometimes - [07 Mar 2006|09:04pm]
i think thats why i dont call anyone much - everytime i talk to someone on the phone when i get done the thruth of how far away i am hits a little hard than i like to deal with -- that shit i wrote earlier was nonsense -- i miss you alot --- talk soon -----
LOVE AND RESPECT -- wish i saw your face when i say that
Attention Whores and Douchebags.

days off and sleeping in are the best [07 Mar 2006|06:19pm]
i heard on the radio yesterday that in lansing and detroit and grand rapids that it was cold and snow like -- it was sunny and 48 yesterday where i live what up spring time on the rize -- get out that fresh spring gear
Attention Whores and Douchebags.

ive noticed a pattern [07 Mar 2006|02:06pm]
almost every girl i date or whatever causes me to lose more and more faith in humanity ----
2 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

super good time at home the other night on thursday [05 Mar 2006|07:18pm]
good to have seen you all -- others i wish i wouoldve seen - miss yous
Attention Whores and Douchebags.

man i like it when i come home [13 Feb 2006|11:07am]
last night and yeasterday were sweet as fuck -0- thanks - i talked to my bestest dude mr scamper treats for the first time in like five months way sweet -- seen someone who is super talented at some hairs -- the night befor she won a hair show
3 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

man im so gunna be old as all hell [01 Feb 2006|04:53pm]
carpooling is a good thing -- so do it --
and come see me - one of my roomates moved out yesterday so im moveing into his old room which will be sweet - i wish he wasnt leaving cuz hes one of my few roommates i actually dig - but owell ill deal with it i just read some good news for a girl i know im very happy for her - i miss you people -------------------------------------- alot
so on march 4 or something like that MATISYAHU IS PLAYING IN CHICAGO AND I NEED TO GO SOOOOOO BAD ok i guess that s about all
1 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

so yeah [31 Jan 2006|06:20pm]
this hippie kid i know up here turnewd me on to this jewish rabbi dude that sings/kinda raps this funky raggae shit -- and its amazeing so if you arent so fuckin cool and already knew about it like five months ago then check out MATISYAHU and if you are so cool and already knew about it then dont bother telling me that because i dont give two shits or a fuck about how cool you are for knowing about it before me --- and smoosh is super sweet --- my birthday is the 17th of febmonth so come see me im throwing a mad max themed costume shindig --- DO IT
1 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

so my brother being hered is good times [26 Jan 2006|02:17pm]
i missed him and the dog -- im bored as all hell - and i kinda want to move - im pretty much over not being home - but ill stick it out cuz i know damn well there aint shit for me in flint - change that
1 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

last week was geat and dissapointing at the same time [04 Jan 2006|12:12pm]
i missed out on some time i wouldve enjoyed spending - but got to spend some time that i did enjoy - thanks - i worked 71 hours last week because my work lost some help and was short handed so i sucked it up and did what i thought would be helpful - mad double shifts are not sweet but fat checks are for sure - anywho it sucks that working so much complicated/cancelled my plans for the week -- but thats ok - my boss manager guy really appreciated my help - and showed it by giveing me an envelope cantaing moneys from his pocket - and bought me a fat steak dinner which was bloody as fuck cuz i murder animals and like it -- then the owner of the place i work at told me how much he appreciated me volenteering my services - he said me being theere so much mayd everybodys week that much easier then gave a cift certificate thats good foor three different resturants two of which the people there would prolly be all uppppppity and give me dirty looks and attempt to make me feel uncomfortable - but i wont allow that -- because nobody elses actions should ever control your actions -------- im very thankful that i made the mistake of assaulting my friend soaper because of it im becomeing a much better person and learing a whole lot - and also gaining the wisdom to use the knowledge i aquire ---- still prolly need to work on that spelling - haveing others show their appreciation is very nice -- my birthday is feburary 17th ----------- visit me -- or not - i love most of you bye for now
4 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

man [15 Dec 2005|12:29pm]
things have been great --------- im way excited for the events of the near future to happen -- like i hope they will
2 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

please-taking [25 Nov 2005|08:02pm]
by far one of the most interesting "holidays" ive ever taken part in -- northern michigan winters are very wintery -- - the other day my roommate discovered that while sitting toward the front of the apartment we get free wireless intronet - free anything is pretty cool -
imnot sure what else ---------- i miss yous
2 Sucka. | Attention Whores and Douchebags.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]